Home 

NSW $10,000 Champions Cup

Your chance to represent your region in the NSW $10,000 Champions Cup!

Region operators will determine the qualification criteria for the Champions Cup for their region as this is now done on a region-by-region basis.  Many regions will continue to operate a TOP10 single-table qualifying game, however individual region criteria is now left to individuals regions to decide on how best to determine who will represent their region at this event.  The region selection criteria will be listed below next to each region.

 

The quarterly qualifiers for the Champions Cup are:

  • Regional Champions (25)
  • State Champs Champions (3)
  • Pro Open Champions (3)
  • Best of the Best Champion (1)

 

Payout Structure:

$10,000 Prize Pool total

  • 1st place: $5,000 (includes 1 X $1,500 APL Million ticket) + Champions Cup
  • 2nd place: $2,000 cash
  • 3rd place: $1,000 cash
  • 4th place: $600 cash
  • 5th place: $500 cash
  • 6th place: $400 cash
  • 7th place: $300 cash
  • 8th place: $200 cash

 

Season 1 - 2019 Regional Representatives:

Bega Valley: Owen O'Neill
Burwood/Canterbury: Khalil Shnoudi
Central Coast: Isaac Moremon
Cessnock/Maitland: Andrew Charman
City North: Dushon Prodanoivc
Dubbo: Trevor 'The Godfather' Allan
East Sydney: Anthony Rosa
Hills District : Zac Gay
Illawarra North: Mehmet Ibrahim
Inner West: Roni "Balboa" Naiem
Newcastle : Lucas Croese
Northern Beaches: playoff FRI 3/5
Orange/Bathurst: Tom Hall
Outer West (APL): Junior Williams
Port Stephens: Jordan Donald
Ryde/Canada Bay/Gladesville: Vlastimil Kral
Singleton/Muswellbrook: Neil McMillan
South West: Phong Bui
Southern Highlands: Jennifer Gardiner
St George/Sutherland Shire: Anna Fonti
Tamworth & Gunnedah: Jarrod Hunt
Wagga Wagga/Temora: Steve Bell
West Wyalong/Forbes/Parkes: Terry Jones

Young/Cowra/Tumut: Som Sriwachai


Season 1 2019 - Event Representatives:

January State Champs Champion: Ronald Bates

January Pro Open Champion: George Venienakis

February State Champs Champion: Jackson Whitelock

February Pro Open Champion: Tina Jackson

March State Champs Champion: Danyil Rodziewicz

March Pro Open Champion: Adam Fentiman

Season 1 2019 Best of the Best Champion: determined on 4th May

 

Terms and Conditions:

1. You may only represent one region.  If you win qualification to represent one of these regions at the Champions Cup you are no longer permitted to participate in any further qualification events.

 

Adam Moremon

   
Card No or Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
First time login?
Place Name Points
1 1,309.00
2 1,100.00
3 1,095.50
4 1,032.50
5 937.00
6 932.50
7 931.00
8 895.00
9 874.50
10 874.00
View All
Search for Venue:
Suburb:
Postcode:
State: