Home |  Major Events |  NSW Special Events |  NSW $10,000 Champions Cup

NSW $10,000 Champions Cup

SEASON 3 - 2018: SUNDAY NOVEMBER 4th

BOWRAL BOWLING CLUB

40 Shepherd St,

Bowral

NSW 2576

 

Rego 11:00am/Start 12:00pm

 

LATEST CHAMPION (Season 2- 2018):

Season 2 - 2018 Champions Cup winner Mele Poulivaati, qualified to the event as our May NSW State Champs Champion.

 

 

 

Your chance to represent your region in the NSW $10,000 Champions Cup!

Region operators will determine the qualification criteria for the Champions Cup for their region as this is now done on a region-by-region basis.  Many regions will continue to operate a TOP10 single-table qualifying game, however individual region criteria is now left to individuals regions to decide on how best to determine who will represent their region at this event.  The region selection criteria will be listed below next to each region.

 

The quarterly qualifiers for the Champions Cup are:

  • Regional Champions (25)
  • State Champs Champions (3)
  • Pro Open Champions (3)
  • Best of the Best Champion (1)

 

Payout Structure:

$10,000 Prize Pool total

  • 1st place: $5,000 (includes 1 X $1,500 APL Million ticket) + Champions Cup
  • 2nd place: $2,500 cash
  • 3rd place: $1,000 cash
  • 4th place: $500 cash
  • 5th place: $400 cash
  • 6th place: $300 cash
  • 7th place: $200 cash
  • 8th place: $100 cash

 

Season 3 - 2018 Regional Representatives:

Bega Valley: Matt Davis
Burwood/Canterbury: TBA
Central Coast: Leigh Cooper
Cessnock/Maitland: David Rushton
City North: TBA
Dubbo: Arthur Paneretos
East Sydney: Martin Lindley
Hills District : Rhyse Buchanan
Illawarra North: Stephen Mahoney
Inner West: Arthur Xirocostas
Newcastle : Cliff Mannix
Northern Beaches: Paul Kenny
Orange/Dubbo/Bathurst: Glenn Symmons
Outer West (APL): Nathan Bray
Outer West (888PL): Richard Olencewicz
Port Stephens: Phill Barker
Ryde/Canada Bay/Gladesville: Mona Isaac
Singleton/Muswellbrook: Yvonne Edinger
South West: Goran Bosalevski
Southern Highlands: Lee Webb
St George/Sutherland Shire: Steve Gawthorne
Tamworth & Gunnedah: Jan Williams
Wagga Wagga/Temora: Som Sriwichai
West Wyalong/Forbes/Parkes: Paul Thomas

Young/Cowra/Tumut: Peter Danvers

Season 3 2018 - Event Representatives:

July State Champs Champion: Gregorio Natale

July Pro Open Champion: Zachary Gay

August State Champs Champion: Phong Bui

August Pro Open Champion: Watson Poulivaati

September State Champs Champion: John Eaton

September Pro Open Champion: Raja Gogoi

Season 3 2018 Best of the Best Champion: TBA

 

Terms and Conditions:

1. You may only represent one region.  If you win qualification to represent one of these regions at the Champions Cup you are no longer permitted to participate in any further qualification events.

 

Adam Moremon

   
Card No or Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
First time login?
Place Name Points
1 1,405.00
2 1,290.00
3 1,259.00
4 1,202.00
5 998.00
6 973.00
7 943.00
8 933.00
9 932.00
10 926.00
View All
Search for Venue:
Suburb:
Postcode:
State: